WEDNESDAY - SECTION C (30-AUG-23)
Board No: 14
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PETER JENNER / TREVOR BLAKE 6 ALAN DAVIS / KATHY MITCHELL 2 W AD 6 100 9 3 2 PENNY ROBERTS / IAN DAVIS 8 MICHELLE MOLLOY / GILLY HOGARTH 3 W AD 10 130 3 9 3 KEN RACE / ROBYN SCOTT 2 ANNA IRMINGER / ALAN STUBBS 3 N 9C 9 110 12 0 4 ROB GAULT / HELEN GAULT 4 ANDREW MASSIE / KAREN EDDY 1NT W AD 5 100 9 3 6 MANFRED WIESEMES / GARTH SCHLEY 7 DEBBIE HEMMING / SHEILA WADDELL 1NT W AD 9 150 0 12 7 ERIKA GARTNER / BRIAN MANUEL 1 PETER KING / GARRY SHERMAN 3 W AD 10 130 3 9 8 ANN COPPARD / BRIAN CAIRNS 3 ANITA BARTL / CHERYL WOOD 1NT W 6H 7 90 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 14 | Q5 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7642 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | T642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK53 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT2 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT5 | 987432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 14 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |