WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (20-SEP-23)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SARAH BENECKE / JANELLE GRADY 6 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 4 N AD 11 650 12 0 2 MARGOT MCKELLAR / BARBARA VANDERHORST 8 JOAN GARNHAM / MARGARET WAUGH 4 N 2C 10 620 7 5 3 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / ROBIN LIMMER 2 GREG MURRAY / LORNA O'DONNELL 3NT S 6C 10 630 10 2 4 JAY KENT / PETER MCNAMEE 4 LARRAINE MCCAFFREY / BARB ALLEN 6 N AD 11 100 3 9 6 FRANK GRAHAM / SANDY HYDE 7 JENNY LEONARD / ANNA JADACH 4 N 2C 10 620 7 5 7 JILL YEATMAN / JEN LEWIS 1 CLAUDIA BARNES / CAROL JOHNSTON 6 N 2C 10 200 0 12 8 FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH / MEGAN STRUIK 3 KEN THOMAS / KATHY KING 6 N AD 11 100 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | 52 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ87642 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K76 | T984 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT3 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | AT76542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9863 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
6 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
6 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |