THURSDAY - SECTION A (7-OCT-21)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GWEN KING / SIMON ANDREW 14 PETER TALL / GAYNA RYAN 4 E AH 10 620 0 14 2 DOUG BYRNES / PRUNELLA ADAMS 16 MARYLOU SHAW / JANINE BEYER 4 E AH 9 100 7 7 3 GARTH WENCK / JIM HARPLEY 10 JANICE BECKETT / EDGAR BECKETT 4 E 8D 9 100 7 7 4 ROSS GYDE / PAMELA HAWKINS 12 SAM HALVORSEN / ROSEMARY GREEN 4 W 4D 9 100 7 7 5 GERALDINE HOWARD / GRAHAM HUGH 15 DAVID HARRIS / GEOFF HART 4 E AC 9 100 7 7 6 HILARY FRENCH / ISABELLA MICHIE 9 LEISHA MCMENAMIN / DESLEY NIXON 4 W AC 9 100 7 7 7 LIZI FRENCH / DIANE QUIGLEY 11 CHRIS BAYNES / SUSAN RODGERS 4 E AC 9 100 7 7 8 MAUREEN JAKES / MICHAEL HUDDART 17 ANNE NOTHLING / PENNY SYKES 2NT E TC 6 200 14 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | JT52 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J83 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK64 | Q9873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ92 | T7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T963 | AJ75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | KJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 4 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |