MONDAY - SECTION C (17-JUL-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 BARB ALLEN / CHERYL BELL 6 LESLEY BLOOMFIELD / JUNE DRYSDALE 2 N TS 8 90 2 10 2 DAVID DELGADO / DIETER BENDT 1 JARO CERNY / ERIKA GARTNER 1NT N 5H 9 150 12 0 3 HANS LIMACHER / CLAIRE WILLIAMS 3 SUSAN SCHOFIELD / YOLANDE MCINTYRE 2 W 8C 6 100 4 8 4 RHONDA BARBARY / JANICE CLOUGH 5 SHONA KENNY / NEVILLE PRESTON 3NT N TS 8 50 0 12 5 MADDY NIELSON / MIKE STAWSKI 7 GILLY HOGARTH / JILL LARCOMBE 1NT N 7S 8 120 8 4 6 ROBYN VINCENT / JAMES TAYLOR 2 LESLEY SILBERSCHER / JUDY ROGERS 1NT N TS 8 120 8 4 7 FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH / MEGAN STRUIK 4 DIANA MCCREADY / DESLEY NIXON 1NT N 7H 8 120 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | AJ5 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ64 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ832 | T7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | QT975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | T532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A974 | T2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 3 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |