FRIDAY - SECTION B (26-APR-24)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MICHAEL BARRA / ALLISON WALKER 7 JEAN PEARCE / SANDY LONG 4 S AD 11 650 9 5 2 JOY HAZLETT / NEVILLE HAZLETT 1 BOBBY MACNEE / DI MUSGRAVE 4 S AD 11 650 9 5 3 PETA MACKAY / PERSEPHONE LOBB 3 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 5 S AD 12 680 14 0 4 MARYLOU SHAW / JANINE BEYER 5 GERALDINE HOWARD / PETER HAGAN 4 N AC 11 650 9 5 5 JANELLE KIPPING / BILL WELLINGTON 8 DAVID HARRIS / DIANA STAGG 4 S 2C 10 620 3 11 6 EUGENIE MOONEY / ANNA IRMINGER 2 ALAN ARMITAGE / CLIVE BROWN 4 S AD 11 650 9 5 7 ROSEMARY KOCH / JOHN FINKELSTEIN 4 SUSANNE SARTEN / DAVID SARTEN 3 S AD 11 200 0 14 8 BEULAH O'SHEA / MARGO MIRANDA 6 LEISHA MCMENAMIN / MEREDITH BUNN 4 S 2D 10 620 3 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 2 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K952 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J653 | QT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ72 | K9864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q82 | AKT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | +1 | 680 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 3 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |