WEDNESDAY - SECTION B (13-MAR-24)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / ROBIN LIMMER 5 JANET GIBSON / MARLO DOUGLASS 4NT W TC 4 600 12 0 5 PAUL COULTHARD / KEITH CALDWELL 7 ALAN ARMITAGE / KATHY MITCHELL 3NT W 5S 6 300 10 2 3 FLORENCE GRUBANOVICH / MEGAN STRUIK 3 PENNY BAILEY / LIN STAFFORD 4 W TC 9 100 7 5 2 DAVID THRUM / DIETER BENDT 1 MARY LAIRD / SHEILA WADDELL 4 E AC 9 100 7 5 7 JENNY LEONARD / JEN LEWIS 4 ALAN WARDLE / LORNA O'DONNELL 4 E AC 10 620 3 9 6 MICHELLE MOLLOY / ROSIE CHARLES 2 TREVOR BLAKE / PETER JENNER 4 E 4C 10 620 3 9 1 JOY HAZLETT / NEVILLE HAZLETT 6 GARRY SHERMAN / PETER KING 3NT W 7C 10 630 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | K9653 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT42 | J87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT76432 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A95432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4NT by EW | -6 | 600 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |