WEDNESDAY - SECTION C (7-JUN-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MANFRED WIESEMES / GARTH SCHLEY 7 CLAUDIA BARNES / CAROL JOHNSTON 1 S 3C 11 200 10 2 2 MELISSA COWIE / JULES DENSLOW 1 MARY LAIRD / INGRID ALLEN 2 S 2H 10 170 6 6 3 PAUL COULTHARD / KEITH CALDWELL 3 GARRY SHERMAN / PETER KING 3 S 3C 10 170 6 6 5 BETH TOLLEY / MOYA ALAND 6 ROSIE CHARLES / HELEN ROBSON 1 S 2D 9 140 1 11 6 KEN RACE / JEFF ROBSON 8 SUE DOWNS / MARGARET WAUGH 1 S 2S 9 140 1 11 7 JANELLE GRADY / JENNIFER HURLEY 2 STEVE WEIR / PETER JENNER 2 S 3C 10 170 6 6 8 DANNY CLAFFEY / BRENDA GRAHAM 5 BRIAN MANUEL / ERIKA GARTNER 4 S 2S 10 620 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 9765 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ2 | 843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | AQ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J752 | 963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7432 | Q865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT8764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
1 by NS | +4 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 2 |
1 by NS | +2 | 140 | 2 |