WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (10-MAY-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 ADAM HERTELENDY / SUE SMITH 2 JULIE-ANNA MCWILLIAM / TIM MCWILLIAM 2 N TC 8 110 10 4 8 DI BANKS / KEITH CALDWELL 6 DIANE QUIGLEY / PENNY SYKES 3 N 5D 8 100 4 10 7 ANN MELLINGS / LIZI FRENCH 4 SIMON REEVE / CLIVE BROWN 3 N 2D 8 100 4 10 5 ALEXIS STEWART / ROBERT MALLAC 8 PENNY BAILEY / LIN STAFFORD 3 N 5D 9 140 13 1 4 JAN GALVIN / LOUISE TAYLOR 5 KEN WILLIAMS / SIEGRID COUCHMAN 3 N 5D 9 140 13 1 3 PHYLLY DE LACY / BARRY DE LACY 3 JOANNE MCCARTHY / KERRY RUTTER 3 N 5D 8 100 4 10 2 JOHN FIELDS / JENNY MAWSON 1 JOAN REEVE / SALLY SIMMONS 3 N 5D 8 100 4 10 1 SUSIE OSMASTON / JOHN OSMASTON 7 PERSEPHONE LOBB / MEREDITH BUNN 3 N 2D 8 100 4 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | AQJ84 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T74 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | 95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ6 | K32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ96 | 532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
653 | QT974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 5 |