FRIDAY - SECTION B (16-FEB-24)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ERIKA GARTNER / BARB ALLEN 1 JANET YOUNG / JILL YEATMAN 3NT N 7H 10 430 9 5 5 SARAH BENECKE / JANELLE GRADY 2 DIANA HEATLEY / ANNE MOUTON 3NT N 7H 10 430 9 5 2 ROSEMARY KOCH / JEN LEWIS 3 DEBBIE HEMMING / SHEILA WADDELL 3NT N 7H 10 430 9 5 6 JULES DENSLOW / PETER ALTHAUS 4 RON JADACH / MELISSA COWIE 3NT N 2D 10 430 9 5 3 PHILLIPPA MCCORMACK / GILLY HOGARTH 5 SIMON REEVE / CHRIS HACKETT 3NT N 3H 10 430 9 5 7 MADDY NIELSON / MIKE STAWSKI 6 GAIL GARDNER / DI BLOUNT 4 S AS 10 130 1 13 4 KATHY MITCHELL / KEITH CALDWELL 7 SUWANNA RUSSELL / JARO CERNY 3NT N 7H 10 430 9 5 8 SUSAN SCHOFIELD / ILSE WEST 8 MEG PACE / MARLO DOUGLASS 3 S AS 10 130 1 13
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | Q832 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K65 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT96 | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT4 | Q9873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | 6532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
752 | 98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 6 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |